Back to All Events

IHSMA State Marching Band

8:30am - Percussion load trailers

9:00am - Band meet to load bus

9:15am - Depart for Sheldon, IA

10:30am - Arrive in Sheldon, IA

10:40am - Unload trailers and get dressed

11:40am - Warmup on Field

12:05pm - Warmup in Gym

12:30pm - Arrive at Gate

12:45pm - PERFORMANCE!

1:00pm - Picture

1:30pm - Head to bus, change, eat lunch in Sheldon

3:00pm - Leave for Orange City

3:30pm - Arrive in Orange City

4:00pm - Change into uniforms

4:45pm - Light warmup

5:40pm - Move to Gate

6:00pm - Arrive at Gate

6:15pm - PERFORMANCE!

6:15pm - Return to bus, change

7:00pm - Return to stadium, watch bands, eat supper

9:45pm - Fireworks!

9:55pm - Awards

10:20pm - Depart for Sioux City

11:10pm - Return to Sioux City

Earlier Event: October 6
Home Football