Back to All Events

Pursuit of Excellence

5:25am - Percussion meet to load trailers

5:45am - Band meet to load bus

6:00am - Depart for Marshall, MN

9:00am - Arrive in Marshall, MN

10:00am - Clinic

11:25am - Clinic ends, pack up, and eat at the cafeteria on campus

1:30pm - Light afternoon rehearsal

3:45pm - Begin dressing and unloading trailers

4:45pm - Warmup

5:05pm - Move to the field

5:30pm - Arrive at gate

5:45 pm - PERFORMANCE!

6:00pm - Head back to bus and trailer

7:15pm - Back in stands to watch bands

8:45pm - Awards

9:15pm - Depart for Sioux City, IA

12am - Return to Memorial Field

Earlier Event: September 22
Home Football
Later Event: September 30
Algona Band Days