Back to All Events

Algona Band Days

12:15pm - Percussion load trailers

12:45pm - Band meet to load bus

1:00pm - Depart for Algona, IA

3:30pm - Arrive in Algona, IA

4:00pm - Unload trailers and begin getting dressed

5:00pm - Warmup

5:30pm - On Deck

5:45pm - Warm-Up in H.S.

6:00pm - Head to Stadium

6:15pm - Ready area

6:30pm - PERFORMANCE!

6:45pm - Return to bus and trailer

7:15pm - Return to stadium, watch bands, and eat supper

8:45pm - Awards Presentation

9:00pm - Depart for Sioux City

11:30pm - Arrive at Memorial Field

Earlier Event: September 23
Pursuit of Excellence
Later Event: October 6
Home Football